Schedule 2018-06-18T16:37:04+00:00

Wednesday August 1st — Thursday August 2nd — Friday August 3rd — Saturday August 4th — Sunday August 5th

11 h
SYLVAIN GAGNON

MASTER CLASS

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Sylvain Gagnon – bass

13h
ZACHARY BOILEAU TRIO

RELÈVE JAZZ LAURENTIDES SERIES

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Zachary Boileau – guitar

Vincent Ravary – drum

Frédéric Doston – bass

15 h
SYLVAIN GAGNON TRIO

JAZZ LOUNGE SERIES

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Sylvain Gagnon – bass

Pierre Côté – guitar

Camil Bélisle – drum

19 h
VINCENT GAGNON

“PIANO LIBRE” SERIES

MAIN STAGE

Vincent Gagnon – piano

21 h
CHRISTINE JENSEN QUINTET

OPENING CONCERT

SÉRIE JAZZ SOUS LES ÉTOILES

MAIN STAGE

Christine Jensen – saxophone

Lex French – trumpet

David Restivo – piano

Adrian Vedady – double bass

Greg Ritchie – drum

22h30
FESTIVE JAM SESSION

SÉRIE FESTI JAM

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Spontaneous meeting of musicians

Schedule coming soon

Wednesday August 1st — Thursday August 2nd — Friday August 3rd — Saturday August 4th — Sunday August 5th

11 h
JEAN-PIERRE ZANELLA

MASTER CLASS

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Jean-Pierre Zanella – saxophone

13h
MICHAEL MARCOTTE QUARTET

RELÈVE JAZZ LAURENTIDES SERIES

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Michael Marcotte – trombone

Yannick Anctil – piano

Marshall Herridge – bass

Dany Richard – drum

15 h
LEAF

JAZZ LOUNGE SERIES

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Olivier Grenier Bédard – guitar

Eric Kappauf – piano

Jonathan Arseneau – bass

Thomas Sauvé-Lafrance – drum

19 h
SIMON DENIZART

“PIANO LIBRE” SERIES

MAIN STAGE

Simon Denizart – piano

21 h
AXEL FISCH QUINTET

SÉRIE JAZZ SOUS LES ÉTOILES

GRANDE SCÈNE

Jean-Pierre Zanella – saxophone

Normand Lachapelle – bass

Jim Hilman – drum

Simon Côté-Lapointe – piano

22h30
FESTIVE JAM SESSION

FESTI JAM SERIES

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Spontaneous meeting of musicians

Schedule coming soon

11 h
CARLOS JIMÉNEZ

MASTER CLASS

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Carlos Jiménez – guitar

13h
SAMUEL JACQUES TRIO

RELÈVE JAZZ LAURENTIDES SERIES

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Samuel Jacques – piano, voice

Felix-Antoine Désy – bass

Olivier Fleury – drum

15 h
JIMÉNEZ – THOUIN –
LAING – WATTS

JAZZ LOUNGE SERIES

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Carlos Jiménez – guitar

Daniel Thouin – keyboard

Dave Laing – drum

Dave Watts – double basse

19 h
ARDEN ARAPYAN

“PIANO LIBRE” SERIES

MAIN STAGE

Arden Arapyan – piano

21 h
MICHEL FERRARI TRIO

JAZZ SOUS LES ÉTOILES SERIES

MAIN STAGE

Michel Ferrari – piano

Morgan Moore – double basse

Michel Bernard – drum

22h30
FESTIVE JAM SESSION

SÉRIE FESTI JAM

SCÈNE JAZZ LOUNGE

Spontaneous meeting of musicians

Schedule coming soon

11 h
KIRK MACDONALD

MASTER CLASS

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Kirk MacDonald – saxophone

13 h
ARIELLE SOUCY TRIO

RELÈVE JAZZ LAURENTIDES SERIES

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Arielle Soucy – voice

Olivier Turner – guitar

Simon Lévesque – bass

15 h
LYNX

BRAZILIAN JAZZ

JAZZ LOUNGE SERIES

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Thiago Ferté – saxophone

Julian Gutierrez – piano

Jonathan Boudreau – bass

Bernard Riche – drum

19 h
ANDRÉ DEQUECH

“PIANO LIBRE” SERIES

MAIN STAGE

André Dequech – piano

21 h
MACDONALD – SULLIVAN – BOURRASSA – RIEU

MAIN EVENT

11th EDITION

JAZZ SOUS LES ÉTOILES SERIES

MAIN STAGE

Kirk MacDonald – saxophone

Joe Sullivan – trumpet

François Bourassa – piano

Yannick Rieu – saxophone

Adrian Vedady – double basse

André White – drum

22h30
FESTIVE JAM SESSION

FESTI JAM SERIES

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Spontaneous meeting of musicians

Schedule coming soon

11 h
NORMAND GUILBEAULT

MASTER CLASS

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Normand Guilbeault – contrebasse

13 h
MARCUS LOWRY TRIO

RELÈVE JAZZ LAURENTIDES SERIES

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Marcus Lowry – guitar

Guillaume Pilote – drum

Alex Le Blanc – double basse

15 h
ANNIE POULAIN QUARTET

JAZZ LOUNGE SERIES

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Annie Poulain – voice

Normand Guilbeault – double basse

Emie R Roussel – piano

Claude Lavergne – drum

19 h
EMIE R ROUSSEL

“PIANO LIBRE” SERIES

MAIN STAGE

Emie R Roussel – piano

21 h
YOEL DIAZ QUARTET

CUBAN JAZZ

CLOSING CONCERT

JAZZ SOUS LES ÉTOILES SERIES

MAIN STAGE

Yoel Diaz – piano

Luis Izquierdo – bass

Roberto “Kiko” Osorio – congas

Michel Medrano – drum

22h30
FESTIVE JAM SESSION

FESTI JAM SERIES

JAZZ LOUNGE STAGE

Spontaneous meeting of musicians

Schedule coming soon