Programmation 2017-07-12T19:32:34+00:00

Maxime Racicot (guitare)

Jonathan Arsenault (basse)

Vincent Ravary (batterie)

Artistes des Laurentides:

Frédéric Darveau (contrebasse)

Laurent Bélec (guitare)

Jean-François Barbeau (batterie)

Rachel Therrien (trompette)

Benjamin Deschamps (saxophone)

Charles Trudel (piano)

Simon Pagé (basse)

Alain Bourgeois (batterie)

18 h – Pizza & Cie
Saint-Jovite Quartet

Modibo Keita (trombone)

Evan Shay (saxophone)

Marcus Savard-Lowry (guitare)

Alex Leblanc (basse)

Vincent Ravary (batterie)

Artistes des Laurentides:

Pascal Tremblay (saxophone)

Guy Séguin (saxophone)

Michel Dubeau (saxophone)

Alain Boyer (batterie)

Michel Viau (basse)

David Gauthier (guitare)

David Carbonneau (trompette)

Cameron Wallis (saxophone)

Jonathan Cailler (piano)

Richard Irwin (batterie)

Frédéric Grenier (contrebasse)

18 h – Pizza & Cie
Kameleon & Cie

19 h – Hôtel Mont-Tremblant
Darveau – Bélec – Barbeau

Marcus Savard-Lowry (guitar)

Marc-Olivier Tremblay Drapeau (contrebasse)

Charles Guay (batterie)

Nathan Vanheuverzwijn (piano invité)

Carlos Jimérez (guitare)

Fraser Hollins (contrebasse)

Rich Irwin (batterie)

17 musiciens sur scène !

16 h – Soleil PLus
Olivier Bédard Duo

18 h –  Le Saint-Louis
Olivier Bédard Duo

18 h – Ital Delli
Mauricio Solis Duo

18 h – Pizza & Cie
Kameleon & Cie

19 h – Hôtel Mont-Tremblant
Donato – Ménard – Pipeman

19 h 30 – Patrick Bermand
Carlos Jiménez – Fraser Hollins

Pier-Luc Daoust (piano)

Francis Nadeau (basse)

Maxime Reed-Vermette (batterie)

Artistes des Laurentides:

Michel Dubeau (saxophone)

Normand Guilbeault (contrebasse)

Michel Dupire (percussions)

Gary Lindner (piano)

Alain Boyer (batterie)

Michel Cusson (guitare)

Alain Caron (basse)

Paul Brochu (batterie)

18 h – Le Saint-Louis
Mauricio Solis Duo

18 – Ital Delli
Michel Donato – Robert Ménard

18 h – Pizza & Cie
Kameleon & Cie

19 h – Hôtel Mont-Tremblant
Jazz On The Lake Trio

19 h 30 – Patrick Bermand
Normand Guilbeault – Sylvain Provost

Mathieu Quenneville (piano)

Antony Beaulieu (saxophone)

Samuel Bolduc (batterie)

William Ouellet (contrebasse)

Hommage à Ella Fitzgerald et Joe Pass

Sonia Johnson (voix)

Stephen Johnston (guitare)

Rémi-Jean Leblanc (contrebasse)

Hommage à Cannonball Adderley

François D’Amours (saxophone)

Maxime St-Pierre (trompette)

Jonathan Cayer (piano)

Frédéric Darveau (contrebasse)

Massimo Sansalone (batterie)

13 h 30 – Vieux Four
Olivier Bédard Trio

16 h – Pizza & Cie
Kameleon & Cie

19 h – Hôtel Mont-Tremblant
Guilbeault – Provost – Lavergne